Mosers Büro

Data Privacy Statement

1. Basics

Mosers Büro GmbH, Museumstraße 5/22, 1070 Wien und Mosers Politbüro GmbH, Esterhazygasse 10/11, 1060 Wien, Email: datenschutz@mosers.cc (hereinafter „Mosers Büro“) takes the responsibility for the processing of your personal data very seriously.

Mosers Büro processes your personal data exclusively in compliance with statutory provisions, in particular the European General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), the Data Protection Act ("DPA") and the Telecommunications Act ("TA").

Mosers Büro also takes the necessary technical and organizational measures to keep your data secure. This privacy policy will inform you about the processing of your personal data in connection with your visit to our website www.mosers.cc

2. Which categories of your personal data are processed?

Mosers Büro processes data that is automatically collected from you (server log files). These include the Internet Protocol ("IP") used to connect your computer to the internet address, date and time of the request, which file is requested (name and URL), what amount of data will be transmitted to you, a message indicating whether the request was successful, recognition data of the browser used as well as the used operating system, and the website from which the access was made.

3. How long will your data be processed?

In principle, Mosers Büro will only store your personal data for as long as it is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed (principle of storage limitation). After reaching the purpose, it is checked whether the data is still needed, or the deletion or anonymization is precluded bythe statutory retention period (usually 7 years). Data may be needed and processed longer, in particular for the defense and assertion of legal claims within the statutory or contractual warranty and compensation periods.

4. Will your data be shared?

For some of the serviceswe hire external service providers who process personal data on behalf of us.

All service providers have committed to Mosers Büro to comply with the applicable data protection regulations.

Order processing contracts were concluded in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR.

Website: For web administration and maintenance of the website, Mosers Büro commissioned an external company that provides services in electronic data processing and information technology.

Web Analytics: Disclosure of Data is made to Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, Tel: +1 650 253 0000, Fax: +1 650 253 0001, E-Mail: support-de@google.com, for the purpose of web analysis, creation of access statistics and spam protection (reCaptcha). Google LLC has joined Privacy Shield; the European Commission's Appropriateness Decision is dated July 12, 2016.

Otherwise, your data will only be disclosed if required by law and / or required to fulfill regulatory obligations.

5. Cookies, other tracking tools and web analysis

Mosers Büro does not use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on the user's computer when visiting a website. For each future visit cookies are then sent back to the web server from which they originated. While using our website, you may also receive cookies from other websites on your computer (so-called "third party cookies"). In particular, thirdparty cookies are associated with the embedded fonts of Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited.

Mosers Büro accepts no liability for damage caused by the use of your data by third parties. The following types of cookies can be used when using the website:

Session cookies: Session cookies are used to identify your device on the website for the duration of the visit. These will be deleted after closing your browser.

Technical cookies: These are necessary for the operation of the website and a pleasant user experience (e.g. language setting), respectively. Disabling them may restrict features of the site. The storage duration of these cookies is unlimited.

In general, you can set your browser so that you accept or reject all cookies or accept only certain types of cookies. You can also set to be asked every time a website wants to save a cookie. Procedures for managing and deleting cookies vary, depending on which browser you use. To find out how to do this in a particular browser, you can use the browser's built-in help-site, check the browser manufacturer's website, or visit http://www.aboutcookies.org. By setting cookies, which contain personal data or touch your privacy, your consent is obtained in advance. You may then continue to browse after a cookie banner informed you about the nature and purpose of the cookies used.

The use of cookies, which are indispensable for the proper functioning of the website or for activities that you specifically request, does not require any explicit consent. You may refuse the use of cookies by changing your browser settings (see above), which may limit the functionality of the site.

6. Consent, Right of Withdrawal, Age Restriction

If a data processing is based on your consent, you can revoke it at any time by contacting Mosers Büro via E-Mail to datenschutz@mosers.cc. In such a case, your previously stored data will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference.

Revocation of the consent does not affect the legality of the processing based on the consent until the revocation. Basically, Mosers Büro processes no data of minors and is not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that your legal representative has given his / her consent.

7. What rights do you have?

You have the right to information about the personal data concerned and, under certain statutory conditions, to rectification, deletion, restriction, or opposition to processing thereof as well as the right to data portability. Furthermore, you have the right to complaintat the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

8. Are decisions based solely on automated processing - including profiling?

No, Mosers Büro makes no such decisions.

9. How can you contact us?

If you have further questions, would like to get in contact with us or want to exercise your data subject rights (see para. 7), please contact us under the following contact details:

Mosers Büro GmbH
Museumstraße 5/22
1070 Wien
office@mosers.cc

10. Change of privacy information

New legal requirements, corporate decisions or technical developments may require changes to this privacy policy. This privacy statement will then be adjusted accordingly. You can always find the current version on our website.

11. Disclaimer

This website and the contributions contained therein have been carefully elaborated and are for general informational purposes. Mosers Büro assumes no liability for the correctness, timeliness and accuracy of the information provided. Furthermore, no liability is assumed for any links to external websites operated by third parties.

Vienna, January 2019